Staff Directory / Websites

Click on the staff members name to access their website.

All staff e-mail is in the format of  first initial, last name and our domain of  @sau73.org
For example, John Smith e-mail address is:  jsmith@sau73.org

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Peter Sawyer - Principal

Mr. Sean Walsh - Assistant Principal

SECRETARIES

Ms. Natalie Wyatt, Team Leader

Ms. Suzanne Bowen

FIFTH GRADE TEAM

Ms. Linda Bettoney - Math, Reading, Team Leader

Ms. Jocelyn Goyette - Language Arts, Reading

Mrs. Kim Watterson - Social Studies, Reading

Mr. Jack Donovan - Science, Reading

Mr. Chris Parker - Special Education

SIXTH GRADE TEAM

Mrs. Kate Fox - Math, Team Leader

Mrs. Kristin Walsh - Language Arts

Mr. John Zumbach - Science

Mrs. Alyson Cahoon - Social Studies

Ms. Tess Rollins - Special Education, Team Leader

SEVENTH GRADE TEAM

Ms. Jessica Scudder - Language Arts, Team Leader

Mr. Josh Marzahl - Social Studies

Mrs. Elizabeth Kovar - Math

Mr. Dylan Schiff - Science

Mr. Jeff Josten - Special Education

EIGHTH GRADE TEAM

Mrs. Ashley Nicol - Language Arts, Team Leader

Mr. Robert Meyers - Social Studies

Mrs. Nancy Allen - Science

Mr. Pete Bowler - Math

Mrs. Stephanie Masters - Languages

Mrs. Whitney Stephenson - Special Education


UNIFIED ARTS

Mr. Paul Warnick - 5/6 Band/Chorus

Mr. Mathew Demko - Drama

Mrs. Denise Sanborn - 7/8 Chorus

Mrs. Lyvie Beyrent - 7/8 Band

Mrs. Andrea Damato - Computer Education, Team Leader

Mr. Aaron Witham - Art  

Mrs. Amber McLane - Physical Education/Health  

Mr. Kristian Bohn - Physical Education/Health

Mr. Dan Caron - Engineering

SCHOOL FOCUS

Mrs. Sally Sessler - Librarian

Mrs. Carole Barbour - Reading Specialist

Mrs. Lori Hanf - Math Specialist, FCS

Mrs. Donna England - Assistant Teacher, School Focus

Mrs. Chantelle Moynihan - Guidance Counselor 7 & 8, Team Leader

Mr. Michael Neveln - Guidance Counselor 5 & 6

Mrs. Beth Haddock - School Nurse

Mrs. Robin Baron - Library Assistant

Dr. Valerie Mulkhey - School Psychologist